In accordance with the Law “On External Migration”  dated July 17,  2000 a visa for foreign students is issued for 1 (one) academic year. Documents are submitted 20 days before the end of the last visa.

For foreigners to extend the visa and registration period, it is necessary to submit the following documents to the Inspector for the passport and visa work of the International Relations Department (2nd floor, office No. 72):

• Original passport

• Copy of the passport with the latest visa and registration – 3 copies

• A copy of the receipt for payment or a certificate of authorization from the dean's office – 1 copy

• Copy of the contract – 2 copies

• Visa application form – 2

• Photo (sized 3x4) - 2

• Reference from the hostel (in case of residence)

For foreign citizens of the near abroad (CIS) to obtain registration is necessary to submit the following documents to the Inspector for passport and visa work of the Department of International Relations (2nd floor, room No. 72):

• Original passport

• Copy of the contract

• Reference of current course enrollment

• Reference from the hostel (in case of residence).